A Guide to BPassionit Sizes

Body Measurements and Product Length and Inseams

Our products are sewn to fit your body accentuating your assets while providing a comfortable fit.

Most of BPassionit’s Activewear is sewn using fabrics that stretch vertically, horizontally, and diagonally. This provides a greater range of fit, good fabric recovery, and a longer wearing period.

Use the tables below as a guide.

Body MeasurementsXSSMLXL
Bust30A-32B32B-36A32C-36B38B-34D40C-36DD
Waist24-2726-2929-3330-3433-36
Hip29-3232-3838-4141-4343-46
Product Length
and Inseams

XS

SML

XL

Ankle Legging

27.5

2828.529

29.5

Boat Neck Tank

23

23.52424.5

25

Boy Shorts Inseam

4.25

  4.25  5

  5.25

Breeze T-Back Waffle2020.5

21

Breeze 2 & 3 T-Back

18.5

1919.520

20.5

Breeze Skirt

12

12.2512.513.5

14

Cover U Hoodie2323.52424.525
Blue Cross Back Scallop Hem Tank17.2517.7518.2518.7519.25
Crossover Dress2525.5262727.5
Crossover Tank1818.51919.520
Key Hole Back Tank Blue1717.51818.519
Leggings Inseam16.51717.51818.5
Long Pants Inseam

29.5

303132

33

Long Sleeve Dye Cut Full Vent Top Body Length

19.75

2020.521

21.5

Long Sleeve Dye Cut Full Vent Top Sleeve Length

21

22.2522.522.5

22.5

Princess Cap Sleeve Blue Tee2121.52222.523
Princess Cap Full Vent2121.52222.523
Pullover Long Sleeve Roll Collar W/Kangaroo Pocket-Body Length20.52121.522
Pullover Long Sleeve Length (includes 3” cuff)24.5252525
Raglan Tee BL Long Length2222.52323.524
Reversible Long Sleeve Top16.51717.51818.5
Scallop Hem Skirt1212.2512.51313.5
Shorts with Pockets Inseam3.754444
Sport Short44.555.56
Strap Back Tank W/Bra1616.51717.518
Sweetheart V-Neck Tank16.2516.517.2517.518
Tennis Ball Jacket Length2020.521
Tennis Ball Jacket Sleeve Length2424.2524.5
Vented Tanks1818.51919.520
Wrap Skirt1212.2512.513.514